Wednesday, October 16, 2013

Monday in pictures

The idea of post I got from one of my favorite bloggers Marianna. It's nothing wrong to be inspired,right?

So I decided to show how one of my days look like. They usually are pretty boring and all the same,so sorry,it won't be really interesting or different (at least I think so haha)


x

Waking up at 8:20am. Every day I wake up differently, I used to have free Mondays this semester,but since I'm having some projects,I have to go to uni on Mondays (but some Fridays are free,yay)


x

Very first thing I do - take a long shower. It's usually short if it's warm, but since it has been winterish weather I stay under hot water doing nothing for legit 10 minutes.


x

x
^ my favorite body lotions. 


x

Eating curd snack with poppy seeds and drinking green tea for breakfast. It's actually the same breathfast everyday, except weekends, when I have luxury breakfast haha. But work days it's enough for me.


x

x

Checking my facebook and twitter counts as one of breakfast meals too haha


x

Later I got dressed (all black except jacket and scarf) and went to uni to do some work. We laughed more than worked though :D


x

Going home after uni. It's feels like a really autumn!


x

My friend gave me those sweets for no reason and since I try don't buy those things myself couldn't resist but eat it... It was tasty though!


x

Later I went to some conference about mental disorders. There was no specific reason for that, still I was kinda interested.


x

x

x

The presentations were about schizophrenia, depression and eating disorders. It was more of medical side, but clear enough to understand how serious it is.


x

I got back home somewhere around 7pm and had late dinner - home made pancakes with apples and yogurt. Yum! After dinner I just stayed up a bit while checking all my internet accounts oops

x

And going to sleep. I had to wake up at 6:20am today, I manage to do that, but couldn't survive without a nap (that's why I'm writing this post after midnight instead of going to sleep, I had almost a hour long nap).

So this is how my Monday looked like. I have to wake up as early tomorrow as today, so heading to bed... Good night! x

Sunday, October 13, 2013

I got my eyes on you

Hi hi hello! Last week was almost disaster... 3 tests, 2 group works (not to mention we're working w/ students from USA aka different time zones, different culture...) and personal life of course.... Well, with my friends help I've survived it (and I really hope I didn't failed any of tests :/ ). New week, new assignments starts tomorrow and me can't wait till holidays. I already started wishing for Christmas time to come :D

I found this weird outfit photo I haven't posted here... q
  • Sweater // Lindex
  • Jeans // Stradivarius

And few things I bought recently (+ big winter coat,I'm keeping it until winter outfits posts haha)

q
q
I knew I need new bag,but haven't got an idea how it should look. I found one I really like from Michael Kors and we even have it in store here,but I'm still not sure if I want to spend thousands on things like bags. I mean maybe it would be for more than one season etc,but I get bored really fast of same things. And I can't buy a bag worth nearly 2 thousands just for one season. This one costed less than thousand and looks just as great :)

q q
& finally I've found perfect wallet for me... Maybe just little bit too small for all my cards...nevermind


Any thoughts? :)

Thursday, October 03, 2013

Well I’ve got a thick skin and an elastic heart

l

And now I stay up through the night
Let’s be clear, won’t close my eyes
And I know that I can’t survive
I walked too far to save my life
And I want it, I want my life so bad
I’m doing everything I can
Then another one bites the dust
It’s hard to lose a chosen one 

 
Copyright © 2017 MLWSAS | Designed by Beautifully Chaotic